Join the Genealogy Revolution.
Search for your surname in the largest DNA database of its kind!

My Surname

Banner - Family Tree Maker 2008

Domain Name Registration at 120x60

AfriGeneas States Research Forum

Re: [AL] Cook Family
In Response To: Re: [AL] Cook Family ()

hi susan

i am also a cook, my fathers family are also from jefferson co. al
they started out in the 1870 census in pickens co. al.

i dont know if there is any relation or not but i will give some names
and dates that i have.

state cook yes his first name was state born in nc 1831
his wife was emily born in 1835
their children
edmond born 1866
monroe 1862

other names

if any of this helps let me know maybe we can help each other

18 Dec 2002 :: 14 Nov 2008
Copyright © 2002-2008 by AfriGeneas. All rights reserved.
AfriGeneas ~ African Ancestored Genealogy